Sunday, July 3

FCT Polls: PDP in early lead as Municipal Area Council results trickle in “{LIVE UPDATE}

Share this:

GWAGWALADA AREA COUNCIL

AREA: SHANAGU LEA PRIMARY SCH

LGA: GWAGWALADA

PU: 028

Ward: TUNGAN MAJE

Accredited voters : 43

AAC –

ADC  –

APC 15

APGA –

APM –

LP –

PDP 28

PRP –

SDP –

*

CHAIRMANSHIP

AREA: ANAGADA PRIMARY HEALTH CARE CENTER

LGA: GWAGWALADA

PU: 026

Ward: TUNGAN MAJE

Accredited voters: 7

AAC –

ADC  –

APC 1

APGA –

APM –

LP –

PDP 6

PRP –

SDP –

*

AREA: CHEZEKO/CHEZEKO PRI. SCH.

Ward: TUNGAN MAJE

Lga: GWAGWALADA

PU: 006

Accredited voters : 2

AAC –

ADC  –

APC 2

APGA –

APM –

LP –

PDP –

PRP –

SDP –

*

AREA: UNGWAN SAMU TUNGAN MAJE HEALTH CARE CLINIC.

Ward: TUNGAN MAJE

Lga: GWAGWALADA

PU: 032

Accredited voters : 5

AAC –

ADC  –

APC 3

APGA –

APM –

LP –

PDP 2

PRP –

SDP –

*

AREA: TUNGAN MAJE ADULT EDUCATION SCHOOL.

Ward: TUNGAN MAJE

Lga: GWAGWALADA

PU: 015

Accredited voters : 9

AAC –

ADC  –

APC 2

APGA –

APM –

LP –

PDP 7

PRP –

SDP –

*

AREA: Shishida primary sch

Ward: TUNGAN MAJE

Lga: GWAGWALADA

PU: 029

Accredited voters : 9

AAC –

ADC  –

APC 8

APGA –

APM –

LP –

PDP 9

PRP –

SDP –

*

AREA: Shishida primary sch

Ward: TUNGAN MAJE

Lga: GWAGWALADA

PU: 030

Accredited voters : 56

AAC –

ADC  –

APC 36

APGA –

APM –

LP –

PDP 20

PRP –

SDP –

*

AREA: Shishida primary sch

Ward: TUNGAN MAJE

Lga: GWAGWALADA

PU: 029

Accredited voters : 56

AAC –

ADC  –

APC 36

APGA –

APM –

LP –

PDP 20

PRP –

SDP –

*

AREA: ANAGADA LEA PRIMARY SCHOOL ANAGADA

Ward: TUNGAN MAJE

Lga: GWAGWALADA

PU: 034

Accredited voters : 11

AAC –

ADC  –

APC 9

APGA –

APM –

LP –

PDP 2

PRP –

SDP –

*

AREA: UNGWAN SAMU HEALTH CLINIC.

Ward: TUNGAN MAJE

Lga: GWAGWALADA

PU: 024

Accredited voters : 1

AAC –

ADC  –

APC –

APGA –

APM –

LP –

PDP 1

PRP –

SDP –

*

AREA: YELWAN ZUBA LEA PRIMARY SCHOOL.

Ward: TUNGAN MAJE

Lga: GWAGWALADA

PU: 021

Accredited voters : 4

AAC –

ADC  –

APC 1

APGA –

APM –

LP –

PDP 3

PRP –

SDP –

*

Ward: TUNGAN MAJE

Lga: GWAGWALADA

PU: 024

Accredited voters : 1

AAC –

ADC  –

APC –

APGA –

APM –

LP –

PDP 1

PRP –

SDP –

Abaji Chairmanship result

Agyana/Pandagi Ward

Pandagi Pri. Sch. PU002

Accredited Voters-122

APC-49

LP-1

PDP-71

Nanda Pri. Sch. PU010

Accredited Voters: 2

APC-1

PDP-1

Pandagi Pri. Sch. PU009

Accredited Voters-5

APC-2

PDP-3

Nanda Pri. Sch.

Accredited Voters-158

APC-70

PDP-84

Kunguni Pri. Sch. PU004

Accredited Voters – Nil

FCT University of Tech. PU007

Accredited Voters- Nil

Agyana Pri. Sch. PU006

Accredited voters- Nil

Agyana Pri. Sch. PU001

Accredited voters-63

APC-26

PDP-31

Agyana Pri. Sch. PU005

Accredited voters- Nil

Kunguni Pri. Sch. PU011

Accredited voters- 1

PDP-1

APC-0


Chairmanship Results

Area Council: AMAC
Ward: Nyanya
PU: 006

Results:
APC – 42
PDP – 113
YPP – 2

Area Council: AMAC
Ward: City Centre
PU: 019 Area 10

Results:
APC – 39
PDP – 30

Area Council: AMAC
Ward: Garki
PU: 116 Apo Extension

Result:
ADP – 2
APC – 6
PDP – 158

Area Council: AMAC
Ward: Wuse
PU: 009

Result:
APC – 24
PDP – 44

Area Council: Bwari
Ward: Dutse
PU: 008 Katampe Village Square

Results:
APGA – 8
APC – 16
PDP – 85

Kindly leave your comment, like and share this story:

FOR MORE INFOR, NEWS UPDATE AND LIVE STERAM JOIN US BELOW AND PLEASE HELP TO REACH 1K SUBSCRIBERS ON OUR YOUTUBE CHANNEL THANKS AND GOD BLESS

Share this:

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.